PRIVACY POLICY (COMPLIANCE WITH GDPR)


AZTradingAcademy.com is a Joint Venture of FREGATA Corporation, 1201 Orange St., Wilmington, Delaware 19801, USA, and of STRATIO NAI Ltd., Studena 15090/12, 82104 Bratislava, Slovakia, European Union. While our US company is responsible for trading innovation, our EU company is involved in marketing and sales of trading education. For the sake of clarity and unambiguous definition in the scope of these Terms and Conditions, all marketing, pre-sales, sales, and post-sales relations with clients generated from this Website will be made directly with our Company located in the European Union.

The Company has a very high regard for retaining an online presentation and payment interface that makes you feel great – and also keeps your personal data safe. We value your privacy up to the highest standard, and treat it accordingly. Therefore, we follow the practices and the rules of the most strict personal data protection legislation in the world – the European GDPR.

GDPR vastly surpasses any piece of American legislation in the corresponding field, therefore by abiding to it, we automatically abide to all of the relevant PII protection laws and regulations valid today.


Principles Of Personal Data Protection According To GDPR
For Visitors Of Website www.aztradingacademy.com


1. Introductory Provisions


1.1 We protect the privacy of you – our clients, potential clients and / or visitors of our website – in accordance with the European Parliament and Council Regulation on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to Processing of Personal Data (GDPR).

1.2 These rules apply where we act as an operator when it comes to the processing of personal data of individuals; in other words, where we determine the purpose and means of processing this personal data.

1.3 During the first visit to our website, we will offer you the navigation menu to learn about our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy, along with the possibility of deactivating or deleting cookies – on / before visiting (see Articles 9-13 below).

1.4 Privacy controls are placed on our website that affect how we process your personal information. Using integrated privacy features, you can access your currently processed data, determine whether you want to receive direct marketing communications, restrict or completely disallow the use and processing of your information, as well as perform other actions that you are entitled to. You can access the elements of protection of your personal data on this website, in Article 8, below.

1.5 Our website is not intended for people under the age of 16. A person under the age of 16 may use our website only if the legal representative (parent or guardian) agrees to such use.


2. Operator Definition


2.1 In the context of this Privacy Policy, the terms “operator”, “us”, “our”, “our” and “our” refer to STRATIO NAI, Ltd. with registered office Studena 15090/12, 82104 Bratislava, Slovakia / E.U.


3. How We Use Your Personal Information


3.1 Article 3 states:
(a) the general categories of personal data we may process;
(b) in the case of personal data that we have not obtained directly from you, the source and specific categories of such data;
(c) purposes for which we may process and use personal information; and
 (d) the legal basis of our processing of personal data.

3.2 We may process your use of our website (“usage data”). Our servers can collect anonymous information about your visit to our website, IP address, browser type and version, operating system, length of visit, page views, and web navigation pages, as well as timing, frequency, and pattern information on the use of the web site, and the way you used to access our site. The legal basis for this data processing is its necessity for the purposes of the legitimate interests we pursue, in particular the proper, correct and, in particular, safe operation of our website and our business activities as well as better online and off-line services for our existing clients; analyzing ways of securing the supply of new clients; the scope of the data processing is the scope of the purpose of ensuring the correct and safe operation of our online operations, providing better services for existing clients and supplying new ones. The information on analyzing the use of our site is anonymous in order to ensure the highest level of your privacy – so that we can not even assign it to the particular person who uses our site.

3.3 We do not process data on your online account (“account information”) such as your name and email address on our website. The online data processing tools on our website are not publicly accessible to visitors but only to our administrators and partners (brokers) who have signed the Privacy Policy. We provide you with our online contact forms and our direct email address / addresses so that you can send us any of your opinions or information in your messages. For more information on how we process the personal data contained in your messages, see the section “Correspondence Data” in Section 3.7 of this Article 3. All messages that come to our email address / address directly or through our online email forms , we process it in accordance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data (GDPR).

3.4 We do not process data on our website that are part of your personal online profile (“profile data”). Profile details can include your name, address, phone number, email address, profile pictures, gender, date of birth, status, interests and hobbies, education data and employment data. We do not ask you to provide this information to us. Profile data is therefore not processed on our website.

3.5 We may process your personal information you provide to us in any online questionnaire placed on our website (“questionnaire data”) as well as personal information you provide to us on our website for the purposes of notifications of our e-mail newsletters and / or newsletters (“newsletters”). The legal basis of this data processing is its necessity for the purposes of the legitimate interests we monitor, especially the operation and proper functioning of our business, primarily providing online business communication and online contacting, arranging business meetings online for both our existing clients and securing this way the supply of new clients, which is of utmost importance to our business and the scope of the data processing is the scope of the purpose of ensuring the correct and safe operation of our online operations, providing better services for existing clients and providing new ones.

3.6 We do not work to ask you to provide us with us or to collect and do not store in your database any of your other personal data, such as: A. Information you publish and post on our website or through our website (“published data” ), B. Information provided during the use of our online services (“Service Data”), C. Information on Online Business Transactions, including Purchases of Services You Buy through our Website (“Transaction Data”), or D. Other general data categories (“other types of data”).

3.7 We may process personal information contained in or relating to any communications you send to us (“Correspondent Data”). Your communications will be sent to one of our public e-mail addresses, in the case of paper (correspondence) to our registered or correspondent physical address, or to any of the above-mentioned types of communications to some of our telephone numbers or to another published identifiers that (addresses, numbers, or other identifiers) are posted on ours, other websites. You can also send us your communication via online contact forms. This website contains and uses e-mail forms that allow it. Through the online form, our public email or physical address, some of our phone numbers, or another published identifier, we will send you your correspondence, in paper form, digital, or other form, or other communication containing your personal information (e.g. Your name, surname, e-mail address or residential address, phone number or any other personal information that we may identify you directly or indirectly) and for the purposes you specify in your communication.

HERE, on this public site and on this public website, we provide you with information on how we process personal information contained in all your communications and correspondence, while, in compliance with the principle of transparency, a link to this website with our Privacy Policy (together with reference to our Customer Data Center) is listed at the bottom of each of our e-mail or document messages, which we send to you, as well as on the homepage of our website, in other places we consider appropriate.

Your correspondence data sent in digital form integrates general digital correspondence data. Digital correspondence data may contain communication content and metadata associated with communication. Our website processes your correspondence personal information when completing online forms located on our website, and the legal basis for such processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests we pursue (see full definition of the legal basis and scope below in this article). Your personal information corresponds to us in the case of email correspondence by emailing us at the e-mail address / addresses listed on this website, with help and using your own customized editing / processing / emailing software (e-mail software according to your selection). Your e-mail software generates metadata related to e-mail communication. In the case of any and every digital communication; Your digital device and / or our website may be associated with any of your digital communications and metadata related to it. Metadata can also contain data that can be considered personal. Your personal data contained in any of your correspondence and communications pursuant to this Section 3.7 may be processed subsequently (in and out of our web sites), but solely in accordance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data (GDPR).

The legal basis of our processing of your correspondence personal data is (always the one that is relevant to your type of communication): A. Its necessity for the purposes of legitimate interests we observe, such as, for example, proper and correct functioning of our business as well as transparent communication with users while the scope of the data processing is the scope of the purpose of direct communication with you and the keeping of records of business transactions or their preparation or the provision of subsequent or additional professional services that constitute the content of our business and that must always be directly related to the purpose for which your personal information was provided to you, B. Your necessity to comply with our statutory duty, such as, for example, the purpose of securing the legal conditions imposed on us or our relations with you, our clients, our suppliers, professional service providers, etc., with the extent of data processing being the extent to which we are subject to legislation and other legal norms (directives, etc.), validly in force in the United States and in the European Union, C. Your unambiguous, for a specific purpose provided (for any purpose separately), demonstrable, distinguishable from other facts, at any time a revocable, informed and freely given (unconditional) the scope of the purpose for which the consent was granted. We process your personal data in accordance with the principles of security of retention, non-transmission outside the EEA, non-disclosure of the unauthorized persons and other data protection principles contained in this Policy, and shall be retained only for the period specified therein.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Correspondent Data” is also considered to be the data you provide via SMS (Short Text), MMS (Multimedia Message), or Direct Phone Call to any of the phone numbers published on our, other websites, and data that you send us with any other digital device. “Correspondent Data” is also considered to be the information you provide to us in the process of your response to our advertising campaigns (online and / or offline), where we always provide our contact information: our physical and e-mail addresses, numbers, mobile phone numbers that some of you respond to.

3.8 We may process personal data for the purposes of direct marketing or profiling for direct marketing purposes (“direct marketing data”), but only if we have previously obtained your unique, prominent, distinct from other facts, at any time noticeable, informed and freely given (unconditional) consent, and this consent is also documented in written form, in accordance with Act no. 18/2018 Z.z. and the Privacy Protection Act (GDPR). The legal basis for such processing of personal data is your consent. Scope is the scope of the purpose of use in direct marketing for which consent has been granted. The affected individuals, whose data for direct marketing by their consent we process, always first (already at the first communication) inform us that we process their data for direct marketing purposes and that they are profiled. IMPORTANT: Your personal data that you send us in your correspondence as described in Section 3.7 above will NEVER be automatically used for the purposes of direct marketing, profiling or other purposes which, in accordance with the provisions of Act no. 18/2018 Z.z. and the GDPR Privacy Protection Act require your additional, unambiguous, specific purpose (provided for each purpose separately), demonstrable, distinguishable from other facts, at any time a warranted, informed and unconditional consent, but only then , if such consent is obtained from you additionally (if such consent is requested). Your personal data will never be processed by automated individual decision-making (our main activity is NOT processing operations that require regular and systematic monitoring of the affected individuals on a large scale, except that we NEVER use automated individual decision-making.)

3.9 We may also process personal data contained in or relating to any required documentation we process (“Documentation Data”). The legal basis for this data processing is its necessity to meet our statutory duty, the purpose of ensuring the legal conditions imposed on us or our relations with you, our clients, our suppliers, professional service providers, The scope of this data processing is the extent to which we are subject to legislation and other legal norms (regulations, directives, etc.) currently in force in the United States and the European Union. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “data for the documentation” is the information you provide when filling in the text of the contracts, invoices, treasury bills, protocols, approvals, and other mandatory and / or necessary documentation.

3.10 We may also process the personal information you provide when providing support via Facebook (“Facebook support data”). If you, as the person concerned, decide to apply for Facebook support, we will process your personal information contained in your personal profile on the Facebook website as well as the personal information you provide to us during such support. The legal basis of this data processing is its necessity for the legitimate interests we pursue such as, for example, proper and proper functioning of our business, as well as transparent communication with users and providing business and sales support and expert advice. The range is the scope of the purpose for which the aid is being implemented. The recipient of personal data is Facebook Ireland, Ltd., located at 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland, acting as an operator. Facebook personally processes personal data in accordance with its Privacy Policy (https://www.facebook.com/policy.php).

3.11 We may also process personal data other than the above mentioned type and type and for any purpose other than as stated above, but only if: A. We have previously obtained your unique, prominent, distinct, distinct from other facts, at any time noticeable, informed and freely given (unconditional) consent, and this consent is also documented in written form, in accordance with Act no. 18/2018 Z.z. and the Privacy Protection Act (GDPR), or B. If such processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests we pursue. The legal basis for such processing of personal data is A. Your consent, or B. Necessity of processing for the purposes of our eligible bums. The range is A. The scope of the purpose for which the approval was granted, B. The scope of the purpose of the proper and proper functioning of our business.

3.12 We may process any of your personal data contained in the above principles and policies, if necessary for purposes and to the extent of demonstrating, enforcing or defending our legal rights, whether in court or administrative or extrajudicial proceedings. The legal basis for this processing of personal data is our legitimate interests, namely the protection and enforcement of our legal rights, your legal rights and the legitimate rights of others.

3.13 We may process any of your personal data contained in this Policy, if this is necessary for the purposes and extent of acquiring or maintaining our insurance coverage, risk management or expert advice. The legal basis for this data processing is our legitimate interests, namely the proper protection of our business against risks.

3.14 In addition to the specific purposes for which we may process your personal data as set forth in this Article 3, we may also process any other personal data you may have if such processing is necessary to fulfill the legal obligation to which we are subject or to protect your vital interests or life important interests of another natural person.

3.15 Please do not provide us with other person’s personal information unless we explicitly invite you to do so.


4. Providing Your Personal Information To Others


4.1 The recipients of your personal data are:

> The manager of the company, duly instructed in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR Regulation and Act no. 18/2018 Z.z. on the protection of personal data, always to the maximum extent and always on the legal bases contained in this Privacy Policy

• company CONDITRADING.COM, with its registered office at 1920 Orange St., Wilmington, Delaware, USA, registered in the Commercial Register of the State of Delaware

> Partners, or the employees of the Company (if any), proper instruction and with a duly signed Personal Data Protection Agreement, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR Regulation and Act no. 18/2018 Z.z. on the protection of personal data, always to the maximum extent and always on the legal bases contained in this Privacy Policy

• company CONDITRADING.COM, with its registered office at 1920 Orange St., Wilmington, Delaware, USA, registered in the Commercial Register of the State of Delaware

> Intermediary processing personal data on behalf of the Operator under the Agreement on the processing of personal data between the Operator and the Intermediary, always to the maximum extent and always on the legal bases specified in this Privacy Policy

• WEBSUPPORT, s.r.o., with its registered office at Staré Grunty 12, 841 04 Bratislava, European Union, ID 36421928, registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, section: Sro, insert no. 63270 / B

We do not provide your data to third parties other than those listed in this Article 4 (unless these are just necessarily the cases permitted by the GDPR Regulation and Act No. 18/2018 Zz, see below). We do not sell your personal information in any way to third parties for any financial benefit or other kind of reward.

4.2 We may provide your personal information to our accountants, insurers, tax advisors and / or professional services providers, but always to the extent and only when it is reasonably necessary for the proper functioning and functioning of our company and the conduct of our business activities and / or for the purpose of drawing up accounting and tax records and tax returns, obtaining or retaining insurance cover, obtaining professional advice, securing professional services, or proving, applying or defending legal claims, whether in court or in an administrative or extrajudicial procedure.

4.3 We may provide your personal information to our contractors or subcontractors whose complete list is listed above (see Section 4.1, Intermediary List), but always only to the extent and always only when it is reasonably necessary to ensure proper operation and operation our company and provide you with the best possible service.

4.4 There are no financial transactions that would be directly executed by our web sites and / or Internet services or that would integrate the services of payment service providers or gateways. Therefore, we do not share any of your transaction data with any such payment or gateway providers.

4.5 We do not disclose your data from the questionnaires or provide it to any third parties because we do not collect them and therefore do not process them.

4.6 In addition to the specific disclosures contained in this Article 4, we may provide or disclose your personal information if such disclosure is necessary to fulfill the legal obligation to which we are subject or to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another individual. We may also provide or disclose your personal information if such disclosure or disclosure is necessary for the purpose of proving, enforcing or defending legal claims, whether in court or in an administrative or extrajudicial manner.


5. International Transmission Of Your Personal Data


5.1 In Article 5, we provide information on and under what circumstances we transfer your personal data to countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA).

5.2 Our company has a business establishment in United States, in the European Union. We do not transfer, export, store or process your personal data to other countries outside the EEA.

5.3 All web hosting facilities and servers containing our website are located in United States, in the European Union. Therefore, we do not carry out the transfer, export, storage or processing of your personal data to countries outside the EEA. In United States, in the European Union, we have a website of our company, which has ALL of our registered corporate email boxes. None of your emails that you send us are, therefore, ever accepted, stored, or processed outside of the EU and EEA. None of your email addresses, names, surnames, physical addresses, IP addresses, or other personal data we obtain from you (if we do) will be processed or stored outside of the European Economic Area.

5.4 All our suppliers and subcontractors are located in the European Union.


6. Storing And Deleting Personal Data


6.1 This Article 6 sets out our data retention policies and procedures designed to help ensure that we comply with our legal obligations regarding the storage and deletion of personal data.

6.2 Personal data processed for any purpose or purposes may not be stored longer than necessary for that purpose or for such purposes.

6.3 We keep personal information as follows:

(a) personal data contained in the accounting records, such as, accounting documents, books of account, books of invoices received and sent, treasury bills, as well as all other accounting documents and records provided by the applicable legislation; tax documents such as copies and originals of invoices received and issued, import documents as well as any other tax documents provided by the applicable legislation are retained for at least 10 years and no more than 10 years following the year to which they relate or, in specific situations within the meaning of the legal provisions mentioned above and longer – nevertheless not unnecessarily longer, nor by a whole month.

(b) the personal data contained in the contracts with customers drawn up in paper form, particularly in the intermediary contracts, but also in all other contracts, pursuant to the provisions of the Act Of Act no. 297/2008 Zz, Act no. 395/2002 Z.z. and within the meaning of other special regulations, keep at least 5 years and a maximum of 5 years from the termination of the contractual relationship with the client or the contractor, in specific situations within the meaning of the legal provisions mentioned above and longer – nevertheless not unnecessarily longer, nor by a whole month.

(C) personal data contained in the contracts with customers drawn in electronic form, especially in brokering agreements, but also in all other contracts are kept always at the latest by the end of the contractual relationship with a client or supplier, the day after the end of the contractual relationship is destroyed – and furthermore, their paper (documentary) versions are kept exclusively, in accordance with the above principles, principles and rules.

(d) personal data contained in ordinary paperwork, in documents relating to the purchase of machinery and equipment, etc., in accordance with the provisions of Act no. 395/2002 Z.z. and other special regulations shall be kept for a minimum of 2 years and a maximum of 2 years after their receipt or issue, in specific situations, within the meaning of the legal provisions mentioned above, even longer – nevertheless not unnecessarily longer than one whole month.

(e) the corresponding personal data contained in the electronic (e-mail or other electronic – if any) communication shall be retained as follows:

(i) data obtained from responses to one of our advertising campaigns, whether online or offline, from potential clients (individuals who have expressed interest in our services in any way) who are not yet our existing clients , are retained for at least 1 year and no more than 1 year after receipt of the email or other message containing the relevant data, or 1 full month more – unless we obtain the consent of the person concerned to further process his or her personal data.

(ii) Data obtained outside of responses to ad campaigns from potential clients (individuals who have shown interest in our services in any way) who are not yet our existing clients are retained at least until they have purchased one of our services or products, that is, until they become one of our clients, but no more than 1 year after receiving an email or other message containing the data, or 1 full month more

(iii) data obtained from existing clients (natural persons who have already purchased one of our services or products) are retained for as long as they are strictly necessary for the proper and proper performance of our business, transparent communication with our clients, or other purpose arising from applicable law (in the case of the conclusion of a brokerage or other business contract for at least 2 years after its conclusion) and no more than 5 years after the conclusion of the contract in question, in specific situations, within the meaning of the legal provisions mentioned above, even longer – nevertheless not unnecessarily longer than one whole month.

(iv) all other personal data contained in the electronic (e-mail or other electronic – if any) communication with physical persons who have shown no interest in our services in any way shall be retained for at least 1 day after the date of receipt of the e-mail message and no more than 3 months after the date of receipt of the e-mail message containing the relevant data – nevertheless not unnecessarily longer than 1 full month.

(f) data obtained from any natural person under his consent to processing for direct marketing or profiling for direct marketing purposes shall be retained for a minimum of 1 year and a maximum of 1 year from their receipt unless we obtain the additional consent of the person concerned to their further processing – but never unnecessarily longer, not even one whole month. WARNING: Our main activity is NOT processing operations that require regular and systematic monitoring of the affected persons on a large scale. WE NEVER use automatic, individual decision-making.

(g) All other types of personal data (if any) shall be retained for at least 1 day after the date of receipt and no more than 2 months after the date of receipt.

6.4 In some cases, it is not possible to determine in advance the periods for which your personal data will be stored. In such cases, we will specify the retention period based on the following criteria:

(a) the period of retention of personal data is immediately determined in the case referred to in paragraph above, based on the shortest possible time to meet the objective of data collected / collected in accordance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data ).

6.5 All and any documentation, in paper or digital form, containing personal data of any type and method of obtaining it, stored during the period and according to the rules above, shall be stored in a locked and secure space and / or properly encrypted external storage medium stored in locked and secured such space, and removing it from the free workspace or destroying it (frozen) from freely stored workstations (NOTE: all corporate computer stations are encrypted), at least after such documentation is no longer necessary for the proper performance of our business and for a maximum of 6 months after its acquisition or execution.

6.6 Sorting, deleting, or deleting more unnecessary personal information is always performed at least once a month according to the rules above, by the last day of each calendar month – unless these operations are performed automatically by the corresponding software. Moving stored data to locked and secured space and / or properly encrypted external storage media stored in locked and secured such space and removing them from free space or removing (deletion) from freely stored workstations (NOTE: All enterprise computer stations we have been encrypted), we also do so at least once a month, by the last day of the calendar month.

6.7 Notwithstanding the other provisions of this Article 6, we may retain your personal data in the event that such storage is necessary to fulfill the legal obligation to which we are subject or to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

6.8 Personal data that we hold in a paper form is kept in premises and facilities that are properly and reasonably secured against intrusion, theft or misuse by foreigners; their handling is possible only by persons duly appointed and duly instructed; and the appropriate technical and organizational measures required to protect the rights and freedoms of the persons concerned are taken in accordance with the provisions of Act no. 18/2018 on the protection of personal data and the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (GDPR).

6.9 Personal data that we store in electronic form is stored on computers, back-up hard drives and / or information systems that are properly and appropriately encrypted and / or secured against unauthorized access, theft or misappropriation of aliens; their handling is possible only by persons duly appointed and duly instructed; and the appropriate technical and organizational measures required to protect the rights and freedoms of the persons concerned are taken in accordance with the provisions of Act no. 18/2018 on the protection of personal data and the GDPR Regulation.


7. Changes And Amendments To This Policy


7.1 We may update these policies from time to time by publishing their new version on this site of our website. No updates or changes will be made to this Policy unless they are properly posted on this site’s website.

7.2 Occasionally, you should check this site for its content to make sure you are satisfied with all and any new changes to this Policy.

7.3 We may also notify you of any changes to this Policy and notify you by email.


8. Your Rights


8.1 In this Article 8, we have summarized the rights you have under the law regarding the protection of your personal data. Some rights are complex and not all the details have been included in our excerpts. Therefore, you should read the relevant laws and guidelines of the legal and regulatory authorities in order to fully understand these rights.

8.2 Your main rights under data protection legislation are:

(a) the right of access;

(b) the right to repair;

(c) the right to be forgotten and / or to erasure;

(d) the right to limit processing;

(e) the right to object to and against processing;

(f) the right to data portability;

(g) the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority; and

(h) the right to withdraw consent.

8.3 You have the right to confirm whether we process or do not process your personal data, as well as where we do, the right to access your personal data, including certain additional information. This additional information includes details on the purposes of the processing of personal data, the categories of relevant processed personal data, as well as the persons receiving such personal data. Securing the rights and freedoms of others is not affected, we will provide you with a copy of your personal information. The first copy will be provided free of charge, but additional copies may be subject to a reasonable fee.

8.4 You have the right to correct any inaccurate personal data and, in view of the purpose of the processing, you have the right to complete incomplete and incomplete personal information about you.

8.5 In some cases, you have the right to delete your personal data and / or the right to forfeit without undue delay. These circumstances include: personal data are no longer needed in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed; You agree to the processing of your data obtained by consent; be subject to processing under certain rules under applicable laws on the protection of personal data; processing is intended for direct marketing purposes; and if your personal data has been tampered with or unlawfully processed. However, there are exceptions to the right of erasure and / or forgiveness. General exceptions include situations where the processing of personal data is necessary for: the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information; compliance with legal obligations; or for the purpose of proving, applying or defending legal claims.

8.6 In some cases, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. These cases include situations when: you attack the accuracy and accuracy of your personal information; processing is illegal, but it is against erasure; we no longer need your personal data for the purposes of our processing, but you need them and you require personal data to prove, enforce or defend legal claims; and if you have objected to the processing, until your objection has been verified. If processing on this basis is limited, we may still retain your personal information. However, we will only work with them: with your consent; for the purpose of proving, applying or defending legal claims; to protect the rights of another natural or legal person; or for reasons of overriding public interest.

8.7 You have a right to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons related to your particular situation, but only to the extent that it does not go beyond the scope that is the legal basis for the processing, where processing is necessary for: the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the performance of any public authority entrusted to us; or for the purposes of the legitimate interests we pursue for us or a third party. If you make such an objection, we will cease processing your personal information unless we can establish the necessary legitimate reason for further processing that overrides your interests, rights and freedoms, or that processing is a reason to prove, enforce or challenge legal claims.

8.8 You have a right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing (including profiling for direct marketing purposes). If you make such an objection, we will cease processing your personal information for that purpose – if we are currently processing it.

8.9 You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes for reasons related to your particular situation unless the processing is necessary to fulfill the task performed for reasons of public interest.

8.10 To the extent to which the legal basis for our processing of your personal data is:
(a) consent; or
(b) the processing is necessary for the performance of the contract to which you are a party or for the performance of the action upon your request received prior to the conclusion of the contract,
 and such processing is done by automated means, you have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and computer-readable format. However, this right shall not apply if its application adversely affects the rights and freedoms of others.

8.11 If you believe that our processing of your personal data is in violation of any of the legal and data protection laws, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for the protection of personal data. You can do so in the EU Member State of your permanent residence, workplace or place of alleged violation of the Privacy Act.

8.12 To the extent to which the legal basis for our processing of your personal data is consent, you have the right to withdraw and withdraw your consent at any time. Revocation of consent will not affect the legality of processing prior to appeal.

8.13 You may claim any and all of your rights in relation to your personal data by written notice sent to our e-mail address, explicitly posted on our website, or by means of a standard postal (paper) message, in addition to the other methods mentioned in this Article 8 You may also contact our privacy officer at the end of this website.


SPECIAL PROVISIONS ON USING COOKIES – OUR COOKIE POLICY:


9. About Cookies


9.1 A cookie is a file containing the identifier (string of letters and numbers) that sends the web server to the web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server whenever a browser requests a page from the server.

9.2 Cookies may be either “permanent” cookies or “session” cookies: a permanent cookie will be stored in a web browser and remain valid until its specified expiration date unless the user erases it before the expiration date; session cookie on the other hand expires at the end of the user’s work with an internet browser when the browser is closed.

9.3 Cookies usually do not contain any information that personally identifies the user but the personal information we store about you may be linked to information stored in cookies and obtained from cookies. If you have any doubts or other questions, we recommend checking the Help section of your web browser.

9.4 In this Cookie Policy, we offer you the list of cookies we use, the definition of their purpose, as well as the possibility to deactivate or delete the cookie files generated by our Web sites – both directly in your Internet browser and individually depending on their type.


10. List And Purposes Of Our Cookies


10.1 Cookie list, its purposes, and the definition of whether we use it or not:

(a) Authentication – We do not use cookies to identify our clients or visitors when visiting our website and / or navigating our website. Identity is authenticated and the cookies in question are only used when logging into the administration interface of our Web sites by GDPR signed and managed GDPR signatories where access is not available for clients or visitors to our site;

(b) Login Status – we do not use cookies to help us determine whether our clients and / or visitors are logged into our website. The login status is authenticated and the cookies in question are only used when logging into the administration interface of our web site by GDPR signed-up administrators and partners where there is no public access for clients or visitors to our site;

(c) Personalization – we use cookies to store information about your preferences and customize our Web site. These cookies allow you to view our websites in a more transparent and intuitive way (the cookies we use for this purpose are: osetin_screen);

(d) Security – we do not use cookies as part of the security measures implemented to protect user accounts, including the prevention of fraudulent use of login data and the protection of our websites, and services in general – except cookies, login to the administration interface of our website by our partners there is no public access for our clients or visitors to our site;

(e) Advertising – we do not use advertising cookies;

(f) Analysis – We use anonymous cookies to analyze and help you use your website and analyze the performance and operation of our services (the cookies we use for this purpose are: _ga, _gid, _gat); and

(g) Cookie Consent – we may use cookies to store your preferences in relation to the use of cookies in general (the cookies we use for this purpose are: displayCookieConsent).


11. Cookies Used By Our Service Providers


11.1 Our service providers may also use cookies – and these cookies may also be stored on your computer when you visit our website.

11.2 We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website. Google Analytics collects information about using the site through cookies. The collected information regarding our website is used to generate reports on the use of our website and the analysis of its operation. Google’s privacy policies are available at https://policies.google.com/privacy (please note that the information is in English, so it is necessary to use Google Translate on https: / /translate.google.com/?hl=sk). The relevant cookies we use for this purpose are as follows: _ga, _gid, and _gat.

11.3 At this time, we do not publish any third-party ads on this website, or we do not use the services of any interest-based advertiser on our website, Google AdSense.


12. How You Can Manage, Deactivate, And Delete Our Cookies


12.1 The analytical types of cookies used on our (and other) websites can always be easily and fully controlled – you can block them before you first visit our site for the first time. Just use this Google add-on: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

12.2 Most browsers allow you to totally refuse to accept all cookies altogether, as well as to delete cookies, even individually for each type of cookie. Methods for doing this vary and vary depending on the Internet browser – and its version. You can get current information about blocking and deleting cookies through these links.

(a) https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en (Chrome)

(b) https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences (Firefox);

(c) http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/ (Opera);

(d) https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies (Internet Explorer);

(s) https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411 (Safari); and

(f) https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy (Edge).

12.3 Blocking all or some cookies has a negative impact on the usability of many websites.

12.4 If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features integrated into our websites.

COMPANY DATA, OUR PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR GDPR AND THE CONTROL AND CONTROL CENTER:


13. Information About Our Company


13.1 This website is owned and operated by STRATIO NAI, Ltd., registered with the registered office of Studena 15090/12, 82104 Bratislava, Slovakia / E.U.

13.2 We are registered in the Commercial Register of Bratislava.

13.3 Our place of business Studena 15090/12, 82104 Bratislava, Slovakia / E.U.

13.4 You can contact us:

(a) by post to that postal address;

(b) by phone, to the contact number posted on our website from time to time; or

(c) by e-mail to an email address that we publish from time to time on our website.


14. Person Responsible For Protection Of Personal Data


14.1 Contact details of the person responsible for the protection of personal data (the responsible person we have determined, although not explicitly required by the law) are: email: info@conditrading.com, authorized person of STRATIO NAI, Ltd., registered office Studena 15090/12, 82104 Bratislava, Slovakia / E.U


15. Control Center For Managing Your Personal Information


15.1 You may, in full compliance with these Privacy Policy Principles, control any or all of your personal data, in accordance with this Privacy Policy, and with the European Parliament and Council Regulation on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data (GDPR) – while such control is to be done on the basis of the detailed instructions stipulated in Article 8 of this Privacy Policy (within the meaning of the GDPR Regulation).